On Mission Parish Teams

At the invitation of their pastor/administrator, the following parishioners have been designated to serve as members of their On Mission parish team.

The responsibilities of these teams include the following: 1. Publicize and support the On Mission for The Church Alive! planning initiative in their daily interactions so that as many people as possible can receive the invitation to participate in the process. 2. Participate in consultation sessions to generate feedback on future models of parish life to the On Mission Commission. 3. Lead consultation sessions with parishioners in order to inform them about the planning initiative and engage them in providing feedback on future models of parish life. 4. Summarize the feedback from their fellow parishioners using the tools provided so that the On Mission Commission can benefit from the timely and thoughtful insights of parishioners from around the Diocese of Pittsburgh. 

Parish teams are not responsible for making recommendations or for supporting a particular model of parish life. Recommendations to Bishop David Zubik will be made by the On Mission Commission.

The following list represents data as of April 7, 2016.

Vicariate 1   Vicariate 2   Vicariate 3   Vicariate 4

VICARIATE 1

  TOP

Vicariate 1 District 1

Assumption, Bellevue Linda Boeh
Christine Cooper
Barb Diecks
John Manzella
Paul Skirtich
Mary Ellen Stalczynski
Sacred Heart, Emsworth Anne Blaser
Alma Brandenburg
Donald Cahill
Bernadette Cheponis
Gregory Codori
Marianne Haffey
Mary Ellen Stalczynski
Saint Athanasius, West View Regina Boerio
Laura Halas
Louis Locante
James Roos
Christopher Shipley
Ruth Snyder
Saint Bonaventure, Glenshaw Frank Cannetti
William Daniels
Mary Ann Petrakovich
Maureen Sibenac
David Van Vickle
Robert Wanovich
Saint Mary, Aleppo Township Ben Barcaskey
Robert DeFillipo
Richard Joyce
Glenn Roos
Kathy Rufer
Barbara Venturella
Saint Mary of the Assumption, Glenshaw Jeff Balmert
Galen Osby
Paul Penezic
Michael Ruggeri
Rosalie West
Saint Sebastian, Ross Township Kathleen Barkovich
James DiCostanzo
Theresa Doerfler
Fredric Gardner
George Latulippe
Nora McBurney
Saint Teresa of Avila, Perrysville Kathy Coll
Lawrence Greer
Rita Morasco
Matthew Petnuch
Christine Woods
Christopher Yakim
Saint Ursula, Allison Park Patrick Connell
Mary Jaconski
Paul Joyce
Jan Kowalski
David Sharick
Lale Virostek

Vicariate 1 District 2

Epiphany, Uptown Dino Ciabattoni
Deborah A. DiBucci
Thaddeus Dutkowski
Sister Marlene Luffy, CDP
Holy Spirit, Millvale Francis Budzik
Tim Donovan, Jr.
Matthew Puwalowski
Katie Scholl
Holy Wisdom, North Side/Spring Hill William Dyrwal
Denice Haas
Christine Long
Shirley Novak
Richard Roos
Richard Werner
Incarnation of the Lord, Observatory Hill/Perry North Ray Dengler
Tish Donze
Geraldine Orr
Carole Popchock
Marilyn Ruffner
David Volcheck
Most Holy Name of Jesus & Saint Aloysius, Troy Hill & Reserve Township Frank Gilbert
Jim Gottermeyer
Becky Hurst
Colleen Madden
Jean Martin
Risen Lord, Marshall/Shadeland Clare Armstrong
MaryAnn Burke
Kerry Kennelly
Karen Rita Smay
Naomi Wells
Mary Williams
Saint Benedict the Moor, Hill District
Duane Ashley, Jr.
Michael Lichius
Marvin Randall
Iovanna Ritter
Saint Cyril of Alexandria, Brighton Heights Eileen Cervone
Denise Chulack
Charles Costello, Jr.
Jennifer Earnest
Richard Freyvogel
Janice Greca
Saint John XXIII Personal Quasi-Parish, North Side Raymond Joseph Aul
Heather Farah
Chuck Friend
Gerry Redic
Saint Mary of Mercy, The Point/Gateway Center Christine Caffari
John Horner
Kathy Kelly
Rick Kelly
Fiona McGrath
Colleen Yost
Tom Yost
Saint Nicholas, Millvale/North Side Robert Ehrman
Michael Koch
Mary Anne Librich
Stephen Zivic
Saint Peter, North Side Constance Biondo
Teresa Flaherty
Barbara Palmer
Gloria Rayman
Judith Weiss
Susan Zientek

Vicariate 1 District 3

Our Lady of Loreto, Brookline Pam Capretto
Sister Mercy Egbeji
Fran Stewart
Prince of Peace, South Side Bob Conley
Joe Fleisner
Anna Marie Kijanka
Diane Lach
Bill Stickman
Deacon Frank Szemanski
Resurrection, Brookline Bridget Burns
Lillian Longo
Brandon McGinley
Dale Perrett
Saint Albert the Great, Baldwin Stephanie Logue
Joe Marino
Saint Basil, Carrick Kevin Dieterle
Beverly Lankes
Mike Woshner
Saint Catherine of Siena, Beechview Enrico Arzenti
Thomas Benedik
John Cvetic
Robert Gianni
Teresa Orangis
Clare Sinopoli
Saint Mary of the Mount, Mount Washington Alex Brennsteiner
Kathleen Sarniak-Tanzola
Richard Signore
Saint Norbert, Overbrook Tim Bauer
Deneen Skalniak
Saint Pamphilus, Beechview Richard Bonidie
Terrance Cain
Christine Gedid
William Harris, Jr.
Judith Mahoney
Deborah Tassari
Saint Pius X, Brookline JoAnn Brown
Joseph Costanzo
John Giltinan
Timothy Giltinan
Lee Lansing
Richard Schenck
Saint Wendelin, Carrick Lori Mandela
Joann Scherer

Vicariate 1 District 4

Immaculate Heart of Mary, Polish Hill (Names will be published at a later date.)
Our Lady of the Angels, Lawrenceville Paula Calabrese
Joseph Divito
Eileen Frollini
Donald Guerra
Jarrod Kinkley
John Mazurana
Sacred Heart, Shadyside Walter Haglund
Jane Lucchino
Jackie Scoglietti
Michael Steich
Jean Marie Tersak
Saint Bede, Point Breeze Lisa Bush
Robin Maier
Nathan Oakley
Kathleen Patton
Henry Rettger
Mark Weixel
Saint Charles Lwanga, East End Teresa Maynor
Mary Grace Prata
William Rawlings
Marion Reynoso
Tonya Stuart
Victor Thorpe
Saint James, Wilkinsburg Lois Campbell
Patricia Manilla
Robert Metz
Michael Myers
Mara Sullivan
Rhonda Wilburn
Saint Maria Goretti, Bloomfield/Friendship/Garfield Emily Camerota
Patricia Juliano
Mary Ann Larkin
Eugene Mariani
Christopher Mattis
Thomas Octave
Saint Patrick-Saint Stanislaus Kostka, Strip District Robert Butter
Derris Jeffcoat
Alexis Samulski
Becky Sherwin
Amy Valenty
Saint Paul Cathedral, Oakland Lynn Bainbridge
Thomas Bainbridge
Desmarie DeCuir
Greg DuFour
Fred Egler
David Smoller
Saint Raphael, Morningside/Stanton Heights/Upper Lawrenceville Janet Ciramella
Deacon Bill Hahn
John Matia
Dolores Shipe
Amy Wienand
Nathan Wigfield
Saint Regis, Oakland Norma Bazan
Enrique Bazan-Zurita
Jose Bernardo
Anna Marye Carcia
Joseph DeIuliis
Frances Taylor
Saint Rosalia, Greenfield Robert Cunningham
Amy Goetzman
Paula Kepich
Joseph Landolina
Janet Primm
Peter Taormina
Saint Stephen, Hazelwood Patricia Duff
Cecilia Grandillo
Zach Johns
Lupe Mangan
Thomas Mangan
George Tarasovic

VICARIATE 2

  TOP

Vicariate 2 District 1

Good Shepherd, Braddock/East Pittsburgh Mary Besseck
Jose Collazzo
Alison Flora
John Jakiela
Madonna del Castello, Swissvale Lisa Buettner
Connie Lewski
David Petrarca
Anthony Russo, Jr.
North American Martyrs, Monroeville/Pitcairn Donna Balcik
Sandy Bonidie
Marty Galia
John Kearns
John Marino
Corinne Schwartz
Our Lady of Joy, Holiday Park Kristen Consuegra
Suzzanne Dawson
Carol DiGirolamo
Suzanne Marie Moree
Kenneth Mugridge
Mary Ann Stoops
Saint Bernadette, Monroeville Lulu Herold
Susan Moira Knechtel
Debra Luther
Saint Colman, Turtle Creek Ronald Bachy
Pamela Bodziock
Renae Brinza
Susan Buchholz
Cindy Rizza
Christine Stinson
Saint Januarius, Plum George Carabin
John Joyce
Marie Pietropaolo
James Price
Susan Price
Loretta White
Saint John Fisher, Churchill Ken Balkey
Anthony Biamonte
Daniel Cella
Elaine Elder
Lois Elder
Richard Ode
Saint John the Baptist, Plum Eric Collier
Robert Dopico
Susan Pompa
Noreen Saville
Virginia Vannucci
Betsy Yaklich
Saint Maurice, Forest Hills Joyce Gillooly
Elizabeth Kostandinu
Frank Porco
Catherine Powers
Michele Prior
Doug Rishel
Word of God, Rankin/Swissvale Paul Dvorchak
Anthony Hlavac
Peggy Keene
Mike Matthysse
Paul Osterman
Regis Rhodes

Vicariate 2 District 2

Nativity, South Park Greg Bucci
Elizabeth Coda
Jeff Conklin
MaryAnn Garfold
Donna Rech
Gerald Zeman
Saint Anne, Castle Shannon Andrew Barnhart
Kerry Boehner
Deacon Victor DeFazio
Colleen Keller
Mary Ann Lecci
Leigh Ann Petulla
Saint Bernard, Mount Lebanon Chuck Bachorski
Holly Dugan
Rex Gatto
Marian Kakitis
Bridgette Kennedy
Dan McGrogan
Saint Elizabeth of Hungary, Pleasant Hills Richard Archey
Debi Bakowski
Carolyn Bourgeois
Karen Michaux
George Pry
Gary Remlinger
Saint Gabriel of the Sorrowful Virgin, Whitehall Amy Bacik
Bill Brennan
Judith Kniola
Phil Lahr
Harry Nieman
Eileen Schneider
Jim Zern
Saint Germaine, Bethel Park Frank Bayer
Tony Fisher
Cindy Gilfoyle
Norbert Kowalski
Joan Machajewski
Elaine Rectenwald
Saint Joan of Arc, South Park Mary Arrigo
Mary Ann Ault
Sister Kathy Hoerster
Donna King
Michael Palus
Michael Pensenstadler
Saint Sylvester, Brentwood Matthew Benford
Anthony Del Sardo
Cheryl Graziano
Maria Landon
John Remark
Mayra Toney
Saint Valentine, Bethel Park Linda DeBor
Mary Ann Dimuzio
Deacon Thom Mills
James Modrak
Natalie O’Loughlin
Saint Winifred, Mount Lebanon Richard Gasperini
Patricia James
Pierce Richardson
Christine Tripoli
Gail Vater
Gwen Wisniewski

Vicariate 2 District 3

Holy Child, Bridgeville Lisa Binotto
Juliana Gondringer
Linda M. Grimes
Lisa Klancher
Connie Robinson
Wendy Stuhldreher
Our Lady of Grace, Scott Township Max Janairo
Mark Mox
James Restivo
Regina Stover
Saint Barbara, Bridgeville John Olszewski
CJ Reinstadtler
Steve Reinstadtler
Alan Vezzi
Janie Welsh
Karen Williams
Saint Benedict the Abbot, Peters Township Carole D’Onofrio
Mike Kita
David Lyle
Angie McCarty
Donna Nardine
Frank Yocca
Saint Elizabeth Ann Seton, Carnegie Rick Amrhein
Ron Mazur
Mark Moore
Carol Riley
Pat Riley
Linda Yinger
Saint John Capistran, Upper Saint Clair James Belack
Nancy Belack
Shannon Fox
Kevin Maurer
Cynthia Meegan
John Meegan
Saint Louise de Marillac, Upper Saint Clair James Hanna
Natalie Iracki
Theresa Kish
Matthew Minczeski
Patrick Sentner
Linda Sustich
William Talerico
Saint Margaret, Green Tree Robert Gustine
Karen Maurer
Kevin Maurer
Ralph Vitt
Saint Thomas More, Bethel Park Craig Cozza
Christie Kulbieda
Joe Schuck
Saints Simon & Jude, Scott Township Genna Cavanaugh
Wayne Crowe
Meghan McGrail
William O’Connor
Laura O’Keeffe
Jeffrey Reffert

Vicariate 2 District 4

Corpus Christi, McKeesport Diane L. Couch
Paul S. Drost
JoAnn Faix
Wayne R. Fleckenstein
Lisa Ann Yost
Mary Lynn Zoscak
Queen of the Rosary, Glassport Jack Ferko
Rita Henry
Amy Megahan
Sandra Palmer
Erin Palmer
Pamela Whitney
Saint Angela Merici, White Oak Linda Kincel
Allan Link
Carmel Schoeb
Dana Winters
Jason Winters
Saint Jude the Apostle, Wilmerding John Cheripka
Francis Ben Gusty
Patricia Kerin
Cynthia L. Matijevic
Charles Milcic
Sylvia Zibrat
Saint Mark, Liberty Borough/Port Vue Zachary Allan
Amanda Crossen
Eugene Finney
Julie Fleckenstein
Valerie McCarthy
Lisa Mykeloff
Saint Michael, Elizabeth Vickie Budd
Eric Davis
Stephanie Guardis
Leah Meek
Patty Smith
Adam Stefl
Susan Wagner
Saint Patrick, McKeesport/Versailles Paul Anselmo
Rosalee Carter
Ted Erkman
Janet Flegal
Howard Iacone
Rita McCusker
Saint Robert Bellarmine, East McKeesport M. Alexis Cielieska
Dennis Edwards
Eric Hess
Patricia Otterman
Bruce Patterson
Mary Pat Soltis

Vicariate 2 District 5

Holy Angels, Hays Herbert Crawford
Cynthia Depretis
Linda Drago
Lindsay L. Pfister
John Reitmeyer

Holy Spirit, West Mifflin Jessica Bonecutter
Patricia Cagney
Nicholas Miller
Patrick O’Leary
Lori Spisak
Danelle White
Mary Mother of the Church, Charleroi Nicole Arthur
Keith Carson
Lisa Hartley
Heather Keranko
Angela Serrao
John Tiech
Our Lady of the Valley, Donora Carin Alveraz
Patti Cannizzaro
Bobbie Hudak
Chris Hudak
Trisha Hyatt
Carol Soltes
Saint Agnes, West Mifflin Robert Beauseigneur
George Krevy
JoAnne Krevy
Sara Beauseigneur
Thomas Smith
Sister Cynthia Wessel
Saint Clare of Assisi, Clairton Bernadette Baznik
Felix Fusco
Natalie LaFrankie Wolfgang
Kevin Stretavski
Patrick Thornton
Barbara Trimble
Saint Damien of Molokai, Monongahela Marc Berry
Charles Brooks
Caitlin Crall
Roger D’Emidio
John Glanemann
Rich Pantaleo, Jr.
Rae Ann Poroda
Saint Francis of Assisi, Finleyville Daniel Bertoni
Nancy DiGiacomo
John Dimoff
Mary Ann McDonagh
Patrick McKenna
Michael Obringer
Saint Isaac Jogues, Jefferson Hills Thomas Elder
Suzanne Mackulin
Kurt Miller
Mary Myers
Norman Peszko
Saint Thomas a Becket, Jefferson Hills Frank Kanonik
Sherri Kearns
John Reyher
Karen Reyher
Becky Richard

Vicariate 2 District 6

Christ the Light of the World & Saint Joseph , Duquesne
Mary Elizabeth Denne
Lawrence Lusckay
David Pribish
Paul Ruhl
Deborah Walters
Holy Trinity, West Mifflin Janice Barum
Nancy Fritsch
Dorothy Hostovich
John Hostovich
William A. Kelmickis
John Wagner
Resurrection, West Mifflin Mary Ann Babjak
Tom Kostovny
Lisa McGinty
Cheryl Shipe
Debbie Weber
Saint Maximilian Kolbe, Homestead/Munhall Thomas Coyne
Eugene Dragojevich
Donna Grzyb
Dennis Moyle
Josephine Stevens
Kyle Thauvette
Saint Rita, Whitaker/Munhall Gardens Clem Adams
Janine Carlock
Connie Garrison
Paula Hindmarsh
Michael Kranack
Kim Pavlick
Saint Therese of Lisieux, Munhall Ryan Brennan
Karen Brown
Lori Ellis
Bill Hill
Vince Natale
Bridget Perlaky

VICARIATE 3

  TOP

Vicariate 3 District 1

Ascension, Ingram Ronald Chickini
Susan Petrak
Guardian Angels, West End Margaret Baehr
William Francis Eberle
Patricia Ellen Garcia
Walter Richard Garcia
Francis Sullen, Jr.
Holy Innocents, Sheraden Cecelia Belasco
Mary Katherine Praskovich
Holy Trinity, Robinson Township Kevin Buck
Linda Gomulka
Stephen Graham
Marybeth McGinley
William McGuire
Robert Osso
Ken Zern
Saint Columbkille, Imperial Linda Diffendal
Bill Long
Bob Sterner
JoAnn Truchan
Scott Zanella
Saint James, Sewickley Jason Corsetti
Jennifer Cowley
Josh DeNinno
Mary Lu Giver
Jon Kuzma
Kathleen Wycoff
Saint John of God, McKees Rocks Thomas Adams
Joseph Horgan
Sandra Horgan
Alice Kilonsky
Donna Spohn
William Stropkaj
Saint Joseph, Coraopolis Joseph Cirelli
Elaine Crable
James Crable
Paul Platek
Adam Tucek
Robert Waruszewski
Saint Malachy, Kennedy Township Sharon Cercone
Rosemary Corsetti
Timothy Davis
Edward Kantz
Anita Kulik
Dan Trocchio
Saint Margaret Mary, Moon Township Kevin Andres
Judy Castracane
Joseph Guarino
JoAnn Laverick
Christine Marsico
Brian Michael Williamson
Saint Patrick, North Fayette Township/Oakdale Bevin Lee Ewart
Jennifer Greenawald
Paul Kowal
Susan Thorla
Kimberly Treloar
Saint Philip, Crafton Thomas Gillen
Merrie Kaltz
Mary Luxbachner
Nicole Novak Seitz
Richard Brian Seitz
Diane Sheedy

Vicariate 3 District 2

Good Samaritan, Ambridge Rose Marie Curcio
Rose Marie Filipponi
Pam Harsch
Brian Olander
Zachary Pinkosky
Martha Piontek
Frank Strano
Our Lady of Fatima, Hopewell Township Gwen Butts
Karen Chuhran
Regis Domitrovich
Brad Fiscus
Norman Kraus, Jr.
Mike Sealy
Our Lady of Peace, Conway James Blanarik
Patricia Columbe
Bonnie Makarewicz
Anita Myers
Saint Catherine of Siena, Crescent Deborah Michalik
Thomas Miksch
Charles D. Nardone
Kara M. Nardone
Joanne Pushinsky
Linda Robertson
Angela Maria Willig-Friedrich
Saint Cecilia, Rochester Dominic Barracchini
John Hummel
Kim Hummel
Marmee Maylone
Mara Pritchard
Tom Zona
Saint Felix, Freedom Janice Alicandro
Al Borro
Robert Gibbs
Kim Majcher
Ron Neal
Dee Ruckert
Saint John the Baptist, Baden Diane Barto
Brad Dornish
Gerri Fabanich
Catherine Johnston
Helen Ringel
Saint Titus, Aliquippa Jim Fontana
Richard Nawoczynski
Marilu Piotrowski
Mary Volitich
Duane Vula
Richard Yoko

Vicariate 3 District 3

Ave Maria, Bentleyville / Ellsworth / Cokeburg
John Dziak
Maria Moyer
Our Lady of Consolation, Nemacolin Jean Journic
Bernadette Klamerus
Valerie Lazuka
Bonnie Mylan
Linda Shefcheck
Vince Wise
Saint Agnes, Richeyville Debby Morosky
Patty Prekrel
Saint Ann, Waynesburg Miles Davin
Jim Goroncy
Timothy Richard Guess
Jim Milinovich
Barbara Mooney
William Nalitz
Saint Hugh, Carmichaels Russell Clark
Matthew Emerson
Jason Matyus
Karen Voithofer
Barbara Walton
Helene Wilson
Saint Ignatius of Antioch, Bobtown Sam Burich
Bernard Garnek
Mike Guritza
Edward J. Kocerka
Saint Joseph, Roscoe Pam Podany
Saint Oliver Plunkett, Fredericktown/Marianna Les Midla
Kathy Williams
Saint Thomas, Clarksville Charles Braden
Margaret Cipcic
Thomas Palko
Bill Phillips
Madeline Snyder
Deborah Springer
Saint Thomas Aquinas, California Mary Elaine Lozosky
Mary Jane McConnell

Vicariate 3 District 4

Holy Rosary, Muse David Barton
George Cox
Maria Dougherty
Cherryl Fitch
Caroline Hall
Nancie Harris
Clyde House
Frank Wozniak
Immaculate Conception, Washington William Cline
Thomas Meade
Donald Shaw
Tracy Sushel
Our Lady of Lourdes, Burgettstown Mary Lou Dowler
Mary Jean Evans
Melinda Lee
Paul Marcucci
Mary Ann Petrucci
Tom Walter
Our Lady of the Miraculous Medal, Meadow Lands Briane Agostinelli
Elena Alarcon
Dee Coyle
Daniel Dorn
Sandy Rollo-DeLong
Don Ross
Saint Alphonsus, McDonald Dayne Crowley
Alex Czaplicki
Albert Fages
Victoria Marie Lauff
Lisa Lynn Lauff
Jay Randal Lheureau
Saint Ann, Bulger Christopher Shattuck
Dave Wandrisco
Saint Hilary, Washington David Balliet
Flo Molchen
Marion Molchen
Annette Page
John Rieg
Matthew Stultz
Saint Mary, Cecil Denise Booher
William Mitchell
Louis Valente
Saint Michael, Avella Ron Diaz
Mike Kancel
JoAnne Yukevich
Saint Patrick, Canonsburg Joe Cerenzia
Chuck Dombrowski
Mary Dombrowski
Joe Kusic
Rita Polansky
Paul Stabile

Vicariate 3 District 5

Holy Family, New Brighton Lisa Faulkner
Ryan Nicholson
Karen Kay Podbielski
Mary Beth Quinn
Emmett Santillo
Todd William Smith
Saint Blaise, Midland Karen Granito
Kim Kaiser
Vincent LaValle
Albert Modany, Jr.
Georgiana Olszanski
Virginia Samosky
Saint Frances Cabrini, Center Township Cynthia Alam
Rita Aloisi
Nathan DeFilippi
Leah Kennelly
Pam Siergiej
Thomas Sylvester
Saint John the Baptist, Monaca David Baker
Dan Depenhart
Donna Filippelli
Adrianna Kaminsky
Norma Rudolph
Jeff Thomas
Saint Monica, Beaver Falls/Chippewa Twp/Darlington Alan Cumbey
Karen Cumbey
Jayne Schmitt
Peter Schmitt
Saints Peter & Paul, Beaver Val Brkich
Heather Coladonato
Jamie Connelly
Lou Didio
Brian Haffey
Mary Anne Peluso

VICARIATE 4

  TOP

Vicariate 4 District 1

Christ the King, Bessemer/Hillsville Brenda Lee Glass
Aaron Kerr
Diana Kerr
Janet Novad
Mark Pezzuolo
Holy Redeemer, Ellwood City/Koppel/Wampum Gene Dimeo
Jacqulyn Dimeo
Charles Santilo
Debbie Santilo
Julie Strosnider
Mark Strosnider
Mary Mother of Hope, New Castle Amy Chornenky
Joe Colia
Peggy Gettings
Paul Latsko
Geoff Measel
Michael Occhibone
Saint Camillus, Neshannock Township Philip Battista
Susan Davis
Frank Moses
Thomas Penwell
Joseph Thomas
Bonnie Williams
Saint James the Apostle, New Bedford Janet Crespi
Martin Isaac
Mary Ann Isaac
Roxanne Romeo
John Stephens
Molly Stephens
Saint Joseph the Worker, New Castle Carol Bartley
Jodi Cepro
Phyllis Genareo
Thomas McCosby
Luanne Parkonen
Debbie Thomas
Saint Vincent de Paul, New Castle Thomas Carangi
Russ Carley
Joseph Gaus
Kristen Lalama
Patricia Louise Lepore
Barbara Rouzzo
Saint Vitus, New Castle Audrey Amodie
Pam Croach
Anthony DeCarbo
LeeAnn Fulena
Sharon Marshall
Joseph Ross

Vicariate 4 District 2

Holy Sepulcher, Glade Mills Joanne Castello
Kelli Connolly
Chris Harsch
Christopher Marsico
Ken Saban
Nancy Sippey
Mater Dolorosa & Saint Joseph, Chicora & North Oakland Martha Birch
Joanne Brown
Janet Geibel
Terry Truax
Alyssa Yealy
Saint Alphonsus, Boyers/Murrinsville/West Sunbury Stacey Armagost
Suzanne Colon
Joseph DeMatteis
Christopher Hortert
Mary Kay Kauf
Brenda Shaffer
Saint Christopher, Prospect Amy Birckbichler
Eric Chapman
Mary Feltz
Mark Hoehn
Kerri Hoehn
Cynthia Mayer
Joseph Mayer
Saint John, Coylesville Linda Birch
Leetta Christy
Jerry Harrison
Katherine Harrison
Diane McCreary
Dan Stahoviak
Saint Joseph, Cabot Laura Duffy
Peter Duffy
Deborah Fritz
David A. Harding
Karyn Roenigk
Pamela Tomaszewski
Saint Mary of the Assumption, Herman Joann Linstrom
Beth Lis
David Lis
Carole Oresick
Cheryl Weiland
Michael Weiland
Saint Peter, Slippery Rock Joseph Buccini
David Kosiorek
John Kuhn
Jessie McMenamin
Robert Takacs
Daniel Vukich
Saint Wendelin, Carbon Center Gina Beaver
Irv Gable
Charlie Love
Amy Mitch
Tom Mitch
Charles Neff

Vicariate 4 District 3

Saint Andrew, Center Township Carmie Baker
Mary Beth Bauer
Barbara Lachesky
Michael Newcaster
James Shope
Barbara Wheatall
Saint Fidelis of Sigmaringen, Lyndora/Meridian Elizabeth Archambault
Mark Capriotti
Maria Cosme
Robert Hilliard
Jack Hutchinson
Ronald Weleski
Saint Gregory, Zelienople Robert Coyner
Erin Harris
Susan Hart
Mary Lisella
Anthony Livorse
Edward Wolford
Saint Matthias, Evans City Edward Besong
Barbara Cummings
Maureen Kelly
J. Mark Kline
Trudy Scarborough
Dale Zacherl
Saint Michael the Archangel, Butler Vicki Hinterberger
William Leyland
Elizabeth Nanni
Phyllis Nastasi
James Nocera
Erwin Schramm
Saint Paul, Butler Lori Altman
David Baum
John Brock
Marietta Carney
Robert Fuhrer
Debra Monteleone
Saint Peter, Butler
John Chamberlain
Carol Dorcy
Jackie Mackalica
Joseph Neigh
Lynn Patterson
Jeffrey Seger

Vicariate 4 District 4

Saint Alexis, Wexford Abbey Flerl
Chuck Goetz
Julie Moriarty
Michael Moriarty
Len Petrancosta
Concetta Slanders
Saint Alphonsus, Wexford Tara Aiello
Joseph Calloway
Alexandra Davis
Susan Eppley
Jim Jurkovec
Robert Shanahan
Saint Catherine of Sweden, Hampton Township/Wildwood John Fiore
Kim Fiore
Bernadette Jaketic
Erica Lombardo
Mary Eileen Morrow
David Ubinger
Saint Ferdinand, Cranberry Township Penny Blum
Tim Butler
Colleen Franz
Patrick Gavaghan
Nancy McCormick-Haskins
Walter Scott
Rich Watson
Saint John Neumann, Franklin Park Julie Amatangelo
Deacon Rick Caruso
Donald Huber
Gretchen Jezerc
Dennis Juran
Leeanne Schweiger
Saint Kilian, Adams/Cranberry Townships Stacie Ball
Robert Bost
David Dreher
Edward Friel
Lois Lessner
Voni Woods
Saint Richard, Richland Township Joseph Acquaviva
Kathryn Bridgham
Peter Faix
Dan Flaherty
Kathia Kennedy
Michael Tierno
August Warren
Saints John & Paul, Franklin Park/Marshall Township Greg Bellich
Kirstin Cenk
Jim Manley
Tom Murray
Anthony Pizon
Pat Stewart

Vicariate 4 District 5

Holy Family, Creighton Russell Corsi
Joan Cupec
Mary Beth Danik
Richard Galie
Mary Ann Jankowski
Connie Rusek Lichok
Al Zimmerly
Holy Martyrs, Tarentum Michelle Basista
Vicki Frantz
Marci Munshower
Joseph Novosat, Jr.
Richard Pochet
John Rovnan
Michele Struhar
Our Lady of the Most Blessed Sacrament, Natrona Heights
Verne Bergstrom
Jonathan Love
Lawrence Mialki
Jane Ann Posney
David Wygonik
Our Lady of Victory, Harwick Tom Carlin
Cindy Mazuran
Judy McCullough
Chris Moretti
Ken Nowak
Chris Schramm
Saint Alphonsus, Springdale Borough Diana Alese
Timothy Basilone
Donna Blair
Clem Lovasik
Steve Puskar
Vickie Roolf
Saint Joseph, Natrona Jacob Heasley
Justine Long Meyers
David Pawlak
Donald Turowski
Saint Pio of Pietrelcina, Blawnox/Harmar Anthony Arlotti
Donald DiGirolamo
Lenora Lewandowski
Linda Organist
Ronald Urso
Saint Victor, Bairdford William Courtad
Dennis Duryea
Suzanne McCarthy
Annie O’Neil
Raymond O’Rourke
Robert Zaremski
Transfiguration, Russellton Judi Damon
Clara Salvi
Larry Scott
Lindsay Strishock

Vicariate 4 District 6

All Saints, Etna April Miller
Sharon Rectenwald
Thomas Rishel
Michael Roos
Judith Weismann
Saint Bartholomew, Penn Hills Mary Kay Fiore
Colleen Ford
Rose House
Cheryl Richards
Theresa Stanton
Mary Tedesco
Saint Gerard Majella, Penn Hills Vickie Baldy
Geoffrey Crowe
Eileen Doheny
James Gilboy
Joanne Tauro
Saint Irenaeus, Oakmont Richard DiClaudio
Tom Dinnin, Jr.
Robert L. Federline
Mary Camille Molyneaux
Laura Sawyer-Villers
Paul Sutton
Saint Joseph, O’Hara Township J. Keith Cassidy
Dan Delaney
Mary Ann Heneroty
Frederick O’Brien
Deb Stapf
Hank Voss
Saint Joseph, Verona Lisa Cannillo
Joyce Doyle
Don Noonan
Eileen Rossi
Sam Skeba
Andy Smith
Saint Juan Diego, Sharpsburg Millie Guentner
Francis Peitz
Janice Peitz
Rosanne Saunders
Brian Shin
Charles Szymanski
Saint Scholastica, Aspinwall Frederick Duffy
Mary Ellen Maher
Wendy McCorkle-Koloc
Thomas Pohl
Adam Souply
Meredith Troyan
Saint Susanna, Penn Hills Peter Conchilla
John Hanes
Daniel Miller
John Myler
Cynthia Paul
Susan Sciacca
A. Irene Swackhammer